Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Canon Digital Camera Eos R50
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4544892 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADERS | Make : CANNON Model : EOS R50 Title : DIGITAL CAMERA | 03-02-2024 16:37:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Elixir | Make : NIKON/SONY/CANON Model : DSLR CAMERA Title : Nikon D5600/ CANON EOS /SONY ALPHA | 13-02-2024 11:04:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Kanchan Traders | Make : CANNON Model : EOS R50 18-45 Title : CAMERA EOS R50 18-45 | 04-02-2024 12:31:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAVIN AND COMPANY | Make : CANON Model : EOS R50 (RF-S18-45mm f/4.5-6.3 & RF-S55-210 IS STM Title : EOS R50 (RF-S18-45mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM & RF-S55-210mm f/5-7.1 IS STM) | 10-02-2024 17:24:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UMASUTAM TRADERS | Make : CANNON Model : DIGITAL CAMERA R50 Title : DIGITAL CAMERA R50 | 02-02-2024 12:05:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIDEOLOGY | Make : CANON Model : EOS R50 RF-S18-45mm IS STM+RF-S55-210mm IS STM Ki Title : EOS R50 RF-S18-45mm IS STM+ RF-S55-210mm IS STM Kit | 08-02-2024 12:49:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Canon Model : Canon EOS R50 RF-S18-45mm IS STM + RF-S55-210mm IS Title : Canon Digital Camera EOS R50 with Lens Kit | 13-02-2024 10:40:17 | N/A | Qualified |