Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Electrode Of Size 3.15 Mm,Welding Electrode, Size 4.00 Mm,Welding Electrode, Xuper 680 Of S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3077794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | March 04, 2023 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | Make : ANU ARC Model : ANU BOND LH 117 3.15 X 350 MM Title : ANU BOND LH 117 3.15 X 350 MM | 13-07-2023 16:51:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Arise Enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Electrode | 24-03-2023 12:33:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HAF INTERNATIONAL | Make : Ewac/Ador Fontech Model : C127/LH117 Title : Welding electrode | 25-03-2023 17:03:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMSA 41 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GMSA 41 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GMSA 41 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 25-03-2023 11:08:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRAYAG ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : ADORE FONTECH Model : ADORE FONTECH Title : LH 117 ADOR FONTECH | 25-03-2023 15:43:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON Model : SAITRON 800NM Title : SAITRON 800NM - 3.15MM X 350 MM | 25-03-2023 17:07:36 | MSE | Evaluated |