Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vacuum Blood Collection Tube Red,Vacuum Blood Collection Tube Violet Or Purple,Vacuum Blood Collect
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5235160 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARTI ENTERPRISEARTI ENTERPRISE
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTI ENTERPRISE | - | 22-08-2024 11:58:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Elke Drugs Distributor | - | 20-08-2024 17:40:40 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | FAIRDEAL HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2024 12:44:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | J K Diagnostics | - | 05-08-2024 16:34:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KESHAVAM AGENCIES | - | 21-08-2024 12:04:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHYAMRAJ GROUP | - | 22-08-2024 12:10:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Niconnect | - | 21-08-2024 12:07:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | NORTH EASTERN HEALTH CARE COMPANY | - | 14-08-2024 17:52:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | OM TRADERS | - | 04-08-2024 22:14:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | R K AGENCIES | - | 22-08-2024 12:54:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | WELLBE HEALTHCARE LLP | - | 18-08-2024 20:15:24 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Wholesale pharmaceuticals | - | 10-08-2024 16:00:01 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTI ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Vacuum Blood Collection Tube RED,Vacuum Blood Collection Tube Violet or Purple,Vacuum Blood Collect | 1211969.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Wholesale pharmaceuticals (MII) | Item Categories : Vacuum Blood Collection Tube RED,Vacuum Blood Collection Tube Violet or Purple,Vacuum Blood Collect | 1665656.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Niconnect (MII) | Item Categories : Vacuum Blood Collection Tube RED,Vacuum Blood Collection Tube Violet or Purple,Vacuum Blood Collect | 1733220.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vacuum Blood Collection Tube RED | NA | BOQ Item | 245200 | ₹ 593384.000 |
| Vacuum Blood Collection Tube Violet or Purple | NA | BOQ Item | 160700 | ₹ 388894.000 |
| Vacuum Blood Collection Tube Light Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 39800 | ₹ 105470.000 |
| Vacuum Blood Collection Tube Grey | NA | BOQ Item | 7800 | ₹ 18876.000 |
| Vacuum Blood Collection Tube Violet or Purple | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 13600.000 |
| Blood Collection Needle 21G | NA | BOQ Item | 37500 | ₹ 116625.000 |
| Blood Collection Needle 22G | NA | BOQ Item | 6750 | ₹ 20992.500 |
| Blood Collection Needle 21G | NA | BOQ Item | 18750 | ₹ 58312.500 |
| Blood Collection Needle 22G | NA | BOQ Item | 3350 | ₹ 10418.500 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreVacuum blood collection tube red,vacuum blood collection tube violet or purple,vacuum blood collect
Read more
Vacuum blood collection tubes purple colour,vacuum blood collection tubes gray colour,vacuum blood
Read more
Vacuum blood collection tube red 4 ml 1st lot,vacuum blood collection tube red 4ml 2nd lot,vacuum b
Read more
Vaccum blood collection tube k3 edta lavender or purple cap,vaccum blood collection tube clot activ
Read more
Blood collection tube k3 edta violet
Purchase of blood collection tube k3 edta violet to central drug store
Read moreof your Industry type