Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tractor Mounted Cattle Catcher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4542697 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 03:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S.N Enterprises
950000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANAYA ENTERPRISES | Make : ANAYA ENTERPRISES Model : AETT_CC Title : TRACTOR MOUNTED CATTLE CATCHER | 06-02-2024 23:12:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | S.N Enterprises | Make : SN ENTERPRISES Model : SNT_TMCC Title : TRACTOR MOUNTED CATTLE CATCHER | 06-02-2024 23:31:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | Make : UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES Model : UNI_TM_CATLE_CATCHER Title : Tractor Mounted Cattle Catcher | 06-02-2024 22:34:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.N Enterprises | Item Categories : Tractor Mounted Cattle Catcher | 950000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tractor Mounted Cattle Catcher | 955000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ANAYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tractor Mounted Cattle Catcher | 956000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACTOR MOUNTED CATTLE CATCHER | SN ENTERPRISES | SNT_TMCC | 1 | ₹ 950000.000 |
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreof your Industry type