Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zero Watt Blub,Lari Light Led,Pipe Lari Led Light,Flexible Wire,Halogen Light Warm White,Focus Ligh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4144049 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS | - | 03-11-2023 12:00:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS | - | 03-11-2023 13:52:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHNI AND COMPANY | - | 04-11-2023 13:05:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES | - | 04-11-2023 11:42:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : zero watt blub,lari light led,pipe lari led light,flexible wire,halogen light warm white,focus ligh | 67637.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : zero watt blub,lari light led,pipe lari led light,flexible wire,halogen light warm white,focus ligh | 68193.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : zero watt blub,lari light led,pipe lari led light,flexible wire,halogen light warm white,focus ligh | 68660.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAHNI AND COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : zero watt blub,lari light led,pipe lari led light,flexible wire,halogen light warm white,focus ligh | 68935.00 | L4 |