Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvip Providing And Fixing Gates In Entrance For Aqueduct Of Paravoor Branch Canal General Civil Work
|
| Description |
Civil Works
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_Irrig_670387_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/PII/TR/6223/2023_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 555 |
| EMD | 2112 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thottakkatukara |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1043239 |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Provn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Read morePvip- mla -sdf construction of road and drainage at ch 9.300km of paravoor branch canal under side of aqueduct
Civil works
Read moreLac-ads-2025-26 pvip construction of culvert -near ch 3.200km of paravoor branch canal -general civil work
Lac-ads-2025-26 pvip construction of culvert -near ch 3.200km of paravoor branch canal -general civil work
Read moreGeneral-pvip -rectification work of damaged carriage way of deep fill culvert at ch 7.200km of paravoor branch canal.-general civil work
Rectification
Read moreGeneral-pvip-karukappilly mdrectification of canal near ch 0.790km - general civil work
The estimate includes construction of protection wall in cc 1 2 4 on the right bund with skin reinforcement for a length of 37m to arrest further leakage.10cm thick cc 1 2 4. demolishing dr , earthwork excavation ,centering ang shuttering,cc 1 2 4 20
Read moreP.i.p main canal rectification works entrance of vadasserikara aqueduct-2023-24
Rectification of irrigation canal
Read moreMavelippady vizhukkappara pvip canal bund aqueduct road maintenance in ward 18 of koovappady gp
Mavelippady&#x0d vizhukkappara pvip canal bund aqueduct&#x0d road maintenance in ward 18 of koovappady&#x0d gp
Read morePvip-urgent rectification of aqueduct at ch 2/850 km of kothamangalam branch canal
Pvip-urgent rectification of aqueduct
Read moregeneral pvip annual maintenance of paravoor branch canal from ch 000km to 0500km ch 6km to 10500km and various sbc s for the year 2023 24 general civil work
Annual maintenance
Read moreGeneral-poovan chira aqueduct - rectification work of poovanchira aqueduct in peechi rbc canal.-general mechanical work
General-poovan chira aqueduct -&#x0d rectification work of poovanchira aqueduct in&#x0d peechi rbc canal.-general mechanical work
Read moreof your Industry type