Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Toner Powder 12 A,Toner Powder 88 A,Cartridge 30 A,Cartridge Sharp Mx M265 Nv,Kyocera Taskalfa Tk 4109,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4552143
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 30, 2024 19:41
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 940 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABDUL ENTERPRISES - 03-02-2024 08:54:49 MSE Qualified
2 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-01-2024 18:28:54 MSE Disqualified
3 FOUNTAIN STATIONERS - 09-02-2024 13:43:34 N/A Disqualified
4 Insight Saket Enterprises - 08-02-2024 22:37:24 MSE Disqualified
5 JALARAM TREDARS - 08-02-2024 21:19:13 MSE Disqualified
6 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 03-02-2024 14:41:54 MSE Disqualified
7 MUDASIR AHMAD NAIKOO - 03-02-2024 09:20:54 N/A Qualified
8 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 31-01-2024 11:12:11 MSE Disqualified
9 SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES - 08-02-2024 13:00:55 MSE Disqualified
10 SMS TRADERS - 03-02-2024 09:10:00 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ABDUL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Toner Powder 12A,Toner Powder 88A,Cartridge 30A,Cartridge Sharp MX M265NV,Kyocera Taskalfa TK 4109, 47000.00 L1
2 MUDASIR AHMAD NAIKOO Item Categories : Toner Powder 12A,Toner Powder 88A,Cartridge 30A,Cartridge Sharp MX M265NV,Kyocera Taskalfa TK 4109, 56540.00 L2
3 SMS TRADERS Item Categories : Toner Powder 12A,Toner Powder 88A,Cartridge 30A,Cartridge Sharp MX M265NV,Kyocera Taskalfa TK 4109, 59100.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise