Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Windows 10 Pro,Ms Office 2021,Quick Heal Total Shield,Wonder Share Filmora 1 Year,Adobe Photoshop 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3952135 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 12:38:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Axis Technology | - | 22-09-2023 15:43:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CLOUD EDUCATION LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 16:16:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | computer point | - | 22-09-2023 11:54:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 14-09-2023 13:00:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | - | 22-09-2023 21:55:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | MINAS STORES | - | 22-09-2023 18:51:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 23-09-2023 11:28:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 22-09-2023 21:38:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VIBHUTI TRADERS | - | 22-09-2023 14:55:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | computer point(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Windows 10 Pro,MS Office 2021,Quick Heal Total Shield,Wonder Share Filmora 1 Year,Adobe Photoshop 1 | 250000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIBHUTI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Windows 10 Pro,MS Office 2021,Quick Heal Total Shield,Wonder Share Filmora 1 Year,Adobe Photoshop 1 | 270600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Axis Technology (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Windows 10 Pro,MS Office 2021,Quick Heal Total Shield,Wonder Share Filmora 1 Year,Adobe Photoshop 1 | 295000.00 | L3 |