Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ribbon Cartridge,Hp Make Printer Cartridge 88 A,Hp Make Printer Cartridge 87 A,Hp Make Printer Cartri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4099795 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAYUR COMPUTERS
Contract Value
393122
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAKSH ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2023 13:53:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 31-10-2023 16:12:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 02-11-2023 13:46:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M S Corporation | - | 23-10-2023 17:46:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAYUR COMPUTERS | - | 01-11-2023 17:51:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 20-10-2023 18:13:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAMSARA ENTERPRISE | - | 01-11-2023 21:25:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 02-11-2023 13:34:06 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAYUR COMPUTERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ribbon Cartridge,HP make Printer Cartridge 88A,HP make Printer Cartridge 87A,HP make Printer Cartri | 393122.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS (MII) | Item Categories : Ribbon Cartridge,HP make Printer Cartridge 88A,HP make Printer Cartridge 87A,HP make Printer Cartri | 402080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Dosti Stationery Stores (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ribbon Cartridge,HP make Printer Cartridge 88A,HP make Printer Cartridge 87A,HP make Printer Cartri | 429836.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAMSARA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ribbon Cartridge,HP make Printer Cartridge 88A,HP make Printer Cartridge 87A,HP make Printer Cartri | 483200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M S Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ribbon Cartridge,HP make Printer Cartridge 88A,HP make Printer Cartridge 87A,HP make Printer Cartri | 503428.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DAKSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ribbon Cartridge,HP make Printer Cartridge 88A,HP make Printer Cartridge 87A,HP make Printer Cartri | 784800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Ribbon Cartridge,HP make Printer Cartridge 88A,HP make Printer Cartridge 87A,HP make Printer Cartri | 1383570.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ribbon Cartridge,HP make Printer Cartridge 88A,HP make Printer Cartridge 87A,HP make Printer Cartri | 1450200.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ribbon Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 192 | ₹ 209856.000 |
| HP make Printer Cartridge 88A | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 57040.000 |
| HP make Printer Cartridge 87A | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 15960.000 |
| HP make Printer Cartridge 78A | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2892.000 |
| HP make Printer Cartridge 05A | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 39960.000 |
| Lexmark B220Z00 B2236 MB2236 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10710.000 |
| HP make Color Printer Cartridge 201A set | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6528.000 |
| HP make Color Printer Cartridge 410A set | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6088.000 |
| TVS MSP Dot Matrix printer Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1520.000 |
| HP Laserjet Cartridge 152 A | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 42568.000 |