Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brown Sheet Laminated,Broom Country,Biogradable Polythene Film Length 112 Inch,Battery Aa 1.5 V,Bag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4114261 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 03:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H M S MARINE SERVICES | - | 31-10-2023 17:18:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-10-2023 10:16:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Jitu Enterprise | - | 29-10-2023 17:35:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 31-10-2023 13:18:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H M S MARINE SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brown sheet laminated,Broom country,Biogradable polythene film length 112 inch,Battery AA 1.5 V,Bag | 170020.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brown sheet laminated,Broom country,Biogradable polythene film length 112 inch,Battery AA 1.5 V,Bag | 188225.00 | L2 |