Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🦷 Procurement Opportunity: Dental Ultrasonic Scaler 🦷 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dental Ultrasonic Scalers As Per Specified Technical Requirements. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Compliance With The Specified Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Dental Ultrasonic Scaler, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Medical Equipment, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dental Ultrasonic Scaler As Per Specifications
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4873823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 20:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Rolence Model : Elitedent PS-1 Dual Title : ULTRASONIC SCALER | 14-05-2024 13:21:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BOMBAY DENTAL AND SURGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : D600 Ultra Sonic Scaler Model : D600 Ultra Sonic Scaler Title : D600 Ultra Sonic Scaler with LRD | 10-05-2024 16:19:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GOLDEN NIMBUS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADDLER Model : UDS-P LED Title : ULTRASONIC SCALER | 24-04-2024 13:49:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | LALRATAN ENTERPRISES | Make : WOODPECKER Model : WOODPECKER U600 PRTABLE DENTAL SCALER Title : WOODPECKER U600 PRTABLE DENTAL SCALER | 03-05-2024 10:04:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R BROTHER GROUP | Make : WOODPECKER Model : DENTAL ULTRASONIC SCALER Title : DENTAL ULTRASONIC SCALER | 14-05-2024 13:38:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY DENTAL AND SURGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DENTAL ULTRASONIC SCALER AS PER SPECIFICATIONS | 42350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAL DENTAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DENTAL ULTRASONIC SCALER AS PER SPECIFICATIONS | 44000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R BROTHER GROUP | Item Categories : DENTAL ULTRASONIC SCALER AS PER SPECIFICATIONS | 46200.00 | L3 |
Procurement of raw material, fabrication and supply of polypropylene double cap sample bottle as per drawing and specifications
Procurement of raw material, fabrication and supply of polypropylene double cap sample bottle as per drawing and specifications
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreModernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Modernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreof your Industry type