Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation For Drill Maintenance Services 🛠️ Central Coalfields Limited (Ccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Repair And Maintenance Of The Idm30 Drill At Bokaro Colliery. 🏗️ 🔧 Services Required: Repairing Of Both Side Feed Chain Sprocket Bushes, Pins. Replacement Of Right Hand Side (Rhs) And Left Hand Side (Lhs) Track Tensioner (Recoil Spring). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 9:00 Am 💸 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 2600 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Pricing, To Address The Maintenance Needs Of The Specified Equipment. Keywords: Drill Maintenance, Idm30 Drill, Central Coalfields Limited, Psu, Bokaro Colliery, Repair Services, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Both Side Feed Chain Sprocket Bushes, Pins And Replacement Of Rhs And Lhs Track Tensioner (Recoil Spring) Of Idm30 Drill At Bokaro Colliery.
|
| Description |
Repairing Of Both Side Feed Chain Sprocket Bushes, Pins And Replacement Of Rhs And Lhs Track Tensioner (Recoil Spring) Of Idm30 Drill At Bokaro Colliery.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_306966_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EXC/BKO/NIT/24-25/03 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bokaro OCP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=318094 |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of feed chain sprocket bushes pin of rhs and lhs track tensioner (recoil spring) of recp 650 drill-242.
Repairing of feed chain sprocket bushes pin of rhs and lhs track tensioner (recoil spring) of recp 650 drill-242.
Read moreWork of changing of both side sprocket , roller, sprocket segment an rebuilding of lhs and rhs work frame of dozer t13783 of bokaro ocp
Work of changing of both side sprocket , roller, sprocket segment an rebuilding of lhs and rhs work frame of dozer t13783 of bokaro ocp
Read moreRepairing work of changing of both side sprocket segment and rebuilding of lhs and rhs work frame of dozer t-13593 of bokaro ocp
Repairing work of changing of both side sprocket segment and rebuilding of lhs and rhs work frame of dozer t-13593 of bokaro ocp
Read moreRepairing of both lhs and rhs track tensioner of bd155 dozer sl no 13634 of rohini project
Repairing of both lhs and rhs track tensioner of bd155 dozer sl. no 13634 of rohini project
Read moreRepairing of both lhs and rhs track tensioner of bd155 dozer sl no 13634 of rohini project
Repairing of both lhs and rhs track tensioner of bd155 dozer sl. no 13634 of rohini project
Read moreReplacement of track tensioner (recoil spring) in ckd300/772 of bokaro ocp
Replacement of track tensioner (recoil spring) in ckd300/772 of bokaro ocp
Read moreRepairing of track assy. (lhs and rhs) and repairing of mast cylinder eye and rep. of both side propel gear box driving sprocket, shaft and housing idm30 sl. no. 201506839, cil no. rdc1357.
Repairing of track assy. (lhs and rhs) and repairing of mast cylinder eye and rep. of both side propel gear box driving sprocket, shaft and housing idm30 sl. no. 201506839, cil no. rdc1357.
Read moreRepair replacement of lhs track chain, roller, sprocket, track tensioner and its mounting guard of idm 30 drill sl. no 1315 of bokaro
Repair replacement of lhs track chain, roller, sprocket, track tensioner and its mounting guard of idm 30 drill sl. no 1315 of bokaro ocp
Read moreOffloading the work of welding and co axial boring of major bogie pin housing both sides (lhs and rhs ) , welding and drilling of sprocket hub both sides (lhs and rhs ) of komatsu d475 a dozer (sl no. 30213 ) of krishnashila project
Offloading the work of welding and co axial boring of major bogie pin housing both sides (lhs and rhs ) , welding and drilling of sprocket hub both sides (lhs and rhs ) of komatsu d475 a dozer (sl no. 30213 ) of krishnashila project
Read moreRetender deposit urgent restoration works to alumkadavu alumpeedika road both rhs and lhs urgent restoration alumpeedika road ch 0/000 to 4/000 both lhs and rhs general civilwork
Retender deposit urgent restoration works to alumkadavu alumpeedika road both rhs and lhs
Read moreof your Industry type