Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hired Car,Extra Km,Extra Hour,Allowance,Toll Tax
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5213990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAROMA TRANSPORT | - | 12-08-2024 11:04:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ORIX AUTO INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED | - | 12-08-2024 13:57:31 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PANDEY TRAVELS | - | 12-08-2024 11:13:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PEARL CARZONRENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2024 19:04:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SPEEDY AUTO RENTAL | - | 12-08-2024 07:13:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2,500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (chief account officer, krishna cada bheemarayanagudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2,500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (chief account officer, krishna cada bheemarayanagudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding diesel car,extra kilometer for hired car,drivers overtime-extra hour,hiring of ac vehicle
Read more
Sedan local,extra km,extra hour,premium local,extra km,extra hour,premium outstation,extra km,extra
Read more
Hiring of car-sedan outstation,extra km sedan,extra hour after 12 hour,night charges all segment,hi
Read more
Fire fighting eqp amc,differential wage,manpower for extra hour,travelling allowance,manpower for e
Read more
of your Industry type