Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Guard Large,Head Guard Medium,Chest Guard Large,Chest Guard Medium,Shin Pad Large
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3882069 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 00:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 08:55:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s VIVAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 09:10:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 14:49:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRI RADHY TRADERS | - | 07-09-2023 08:26:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI RADHY TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : head guard large,head guard medium,chest guard large,chest guard medium,shin pad large | 90000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : head guard large,head guard medium,chest guard large,chest guard medium,shin pad large | 96450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s VIVAAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : head guard large,head guard medium,chest guard large,chest guard medium,shin pad large | 103900.00 | L3 |