Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing 2 Nos. 16mtr. Highmast With 16nos. 200 Watt Flood Light At Pahuch Nadi And Laxmikund Under
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Nigam Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4363259 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TRADING ENGINEERS
1413875
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVA ASSOCIATES | Make : As per BID Model : Providing 2Nos. 16mtr. Highmast with 16nos. 200Wat Title : Providing 2Nos. 16mtr. Highmast with 16nos. 200Watt Flood Light at Pahuch Nadi and Laxmikund Under N | 05-01-2024 12:19:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BHADORIA ENGINEERING & CO | Make : Providing Street Light Model : Providing Stree Title : Providing Stree | 05-01-2024 16:02:53 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S U.P.ELECTRICALS | Make : As per Specification Model : Providing 2Nos. 16mtr. Highmast with 16nos. 200Wat Title : Providing 2Nos. 16mtr. Highmast with 16nos. 200Watt Flood Light at Pahuch Nadi and Laxmikund Under N | 04-01-2024 15:43:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | TRADING ENGINEERS | Make : BRANDED Model : Providing 2Nos. 16mtr. Highmast with 16nos. 200Wat Title : Providing 2Nos. 16mtr. Highmast with 16nos. 200Watt Flood Light at Pahuch Nadi and Laxmikund Under N | 05-01-2024 13:44:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRADING ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Providing 2Nos. 16mtr. Highmast with 16nos. 200Watt Flood Light at Pahuch Nadi and Laxmikund Under | 1413875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARVA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Providing 2Nos. 16mtr. Highmast with 16nos. 200Watt Flood Light at Pahuch Nadi and Laxmikund Under | 1418187.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S U.P.ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Providing 2Nos. 16mtr. Highmast with 16nos. 200Watt Flood Light at Pahuch Nadi and Laxmikund Under | 1425375.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Providing 2Nos. 16mtr. Highmast with 16nos. 200Watt Flood Light at Pahuch Nadi and Laxmikund Under N | BRANDED | Providing 2Nos. 16mtr. Highmast with 16nos. 200Wat | 1 | ₹ 1413875.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 16mtr highmast light
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 16mtr highmast lighting with 12nos of 150w led fitting at infront of&#x0d govt girls hr sec school in tirunelveli road
Read more16nos supply and installation of six way 170-200watt led flood semi high mast light on 10mtr. g.i. octagonal pole at baghpat district
16nos supply and installation of six way 170-200watt led flood semi high mast light on 10mtr. g.i. octagonal pole at baghpat district
Read more16mtr. highmast light work at various blocks at distt. amethi (vidhayak nidhi work)
16mtr. highmast light work at various blocks at distt. amethi (vidhayak nidhi work)
Read moreEl.d.c.no.sm ii/p1/2489 /2025 erection of 2nos of 16mtr highmast light with 150w flood light led fitting at th road junction of kummalamman koil street and junction of tondaravarayan street in division 43 zone iv
Erection of 2nos of 16mtr highmast light with 150w flood light led fitting at th road junction of kummalamman koil street and junction of tondaravarayan street in division 43 zone iv
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 16mtr highmast lighting with 16nos of 150w led fitting at sernathamaram and puliyangudi road junction in ward no. 23 sankarankovil municipality
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 16mtr highmast lighting with 16nos of 150w led fitting at sernathamaram and puliyangudi road junction in ward no. 23 sankarankovil municipality
Read moreof your Industry type