Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fuel Filter 10 Kva Kirloskar,Air Filter 10 Kva Kirloskar,Oil Filter 10 Kva Kirloskar,Fuel Pipe Line
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4417631
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 31, 2023 23:28
End Date
Expired 10/01/2024

Expired 965 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION - 10-01-2024 00:17:04 MII MSE Qualified
2 KAVISH ENTERPRISES - 10-01-2024 14:46:36 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/s Dhruv Enterprises - 10-01-2024 14:39:26 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fuel Filter 10 KVA Kirloskar,Air Filter 10 KVA Kirloskar,Oil Filter 10 KVA Kirloskar,Fuel Pipe Line 14246.00 L1
2 KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fuel Filter 10 KVA Kirloskar,Air Filter 10 KVA Kirloskar,Oil Filter 10 KVA Kirloskar,Fuel Pipe Line 15639.00 L2
3 M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Fuel Filter 10 KVA Kirloskar,Air Filter 10 KVA Kirloskar,Oil Filter 10 KVA Kirloskar,Fuel Pipe Line 17986.00 L3