Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cooker Oil Blow Lamp Mk 1complete,Scissors 240mm,Thermus Ss10 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3600085 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 02:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE BALAJI AND ASSOCIATES | - | 27-06-2023 19:39:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHVALIK TRADERS | - | 27-06-2023 19:53:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 20:46:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cooker oil blow lamp mk 1complete,scissors 240mm,thermus ss10 ltr | 49350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHREE BALAJI AND ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cooker oil blow lamp mk 1complete,scissors 240mm,thermus ss10 ltr | 53920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHVALIK TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cooker oil blow lamp mk 1complete,scissors 240mm,thermus ss10 ltr | 55754.00 | L3 |