Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tractor Engine,Wheel Barrow (Two Wheel),Nalaman
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4002742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 24, 2023 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2023
Expired 1061 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHANDAN SALES CORPORATION
2349940
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat enterprises | Make : BASTARIO Model : BASTARIO Title : BASTARIO MACHINES 742 | 07-10-2023 15:20:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHANDAN SALES CORPORATION | Make : Escort Model : Powertrack Title : Tractor Engine | 08-10-2023 15:00:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA MAHAMAYA INTERNATIONAL | Make : Escort Model : escort Title : Escort | 08-10-2023 16:38:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Muskan Sales & Service Corporation | Make : Escort Model : Powertrack Title : Tractor Engine | 08-10-2023 16:00:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDAN SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Tractor Engine,Wheel Barrow (Two Wheel),NALAMAN | 2349940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Muskan Sales & Service Corporation | Item Categories : Tractor Engine,Wheel Barrow (Two Wheel),NALAMAN | 2364250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA MAHAMAYA INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Tractor Engine,Wheel Barrow (Two Wheel),NALAMAN | 2366750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tractor Engine | Escort | Powertrack | 1 | ₹ 959950.000 |
| Wheel Barrow | NA | Wheel Barrow | 15 | ₹ 210000.000 |
| Nalaman | NA | Nalaman | 1 | ₹ 1179990.000 |
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreSupply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Supply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreRegular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Read moreRunning of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreof your Industry type