Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Upper Right Hand Strap Assembly 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Third Upper Right Hand Strap Assy / 184.04. 013 Cbcb. Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Upper Right Hand Strap Assembly, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Third Upper Right Hand Strap Assy / 184.04. 013 Cbcb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4967228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G M ENGINEERS | Make : G.M.ENGINEERS Model : 184.04.013CBCB Title : THIRD UPPER RIGHT HAND STRAP ASSY | 08-06-2024 09:32:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LIGHT ENGINEERING METAL INDUSTRY | Make : THIRD UPPER RIGHT HAND STRAP ASSY Model : THIRD UPPER RIGHT HAND STRAP ASSY / 184.04. 013CBC Title : THIRD UPPER RIGHT HAND STRAP ASSY / 184.04. 013CBCB | 17-06-2024 14:35:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VASANTH PRODUCTS | Make : VASANTH PRODUCTS Model : 184.04.013CBCB Title : THIRD UPPER RIGHT HAND STRAP ASSY | 17-06-2024 17:31:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VASANTH PRODUCTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THIRD UPPER RIGHT HAND STRAP ASSY / 184.04. 013CBCB | 1938412.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G M ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : THIRD UPPER RIGHT HAND STRAP ASSY / 184.04. 013CBCB | 1962380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LIGHT ENGINEERING METAL INDUSTRY (MII) | Item Categories : THIRD UPPER RIGHT HAND STRAP ASSY / 184.04. 013CBCB | 3201975.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type