Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plug X19,Exhaust Pipe Assy,Cyl Head Gasket,Bolt Connecting Rod,Bush Connecting Rod,Rubber Element
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4318802
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 09, 2023 18:15
End Date
Expired 19/12/2023

Expired 989 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A S ENTERPRISES - 15-12-2023 12:55:08 MII Qualified
2 Ashavpad Engineering Works - 13-12-2023 17:06:27 MII MSE Qualified
3 J S B STEEL & GENERAL INDUSTRIES - 13-12-2023 17:17:47 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Ashavpad Engineering Works(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PLUG X19,EXHAUST PIPE ASSY,CYL HEAD GASKET,BOLT CONNECTING ROD,BUSH CONNECTING ROD,RUBBER ELEMENT 43170.00 L1
2 J S B STEEL & GENERAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PLUG X19,EXHAUST PIPE ASSY,CYL HEAD GASKET,BOLT CONNECTING ROD,BUSH CONNECTING ROD,RUBBER ELEMENT 46700.00 L2
3 A S ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : PLUG X19,EXHAUST PIPE ASSY,CYL HEAD GASKET,BOLT CONNECTING ROD,BUSH CONNECTING ROD,RUBBER ELEMENT 47958.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise