Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Libra Battery,Leo Battery,Battery Charger For Libra,Battery Charger For Leo,Battery Charger For Aqu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4122297 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 29, 2023 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 02-11-2023 14:19:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 12:37:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR | - | 02-11-2023 14:13:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJA TRADERS | - | 02-11-2023 14:27:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Shri Shyam Enterprises | - | 05-11-2023 12:37:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | U T TRADERS | - | 06-11-2023 13:24:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Libra battery,LEO Battery,Battery charger for libra,Battery charger for LEO,Battery charger for Aqu | 58587.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Libra battery,LEO Battery,Battery charger for libra,Battery charger for LEO,Battery charger for Aqu | 62490.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Libra battery,LEO Battery,Battery charger for libra,Battery charger for LEO,Battery charger for Aqu | 64520.00 | L3 |
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreof your Industry type