Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ldo Main Trip Valve Nb50,Hfo Main Trip Valve Nb50,Hfo Return Trip Valve 3 Way Nb50,Burner Trip Valv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3984196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INSTRUMENTATION LIMITEDINSTRUMENTATION LIMITEDINSTRUMENTATION LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | - | 30-09-2023 11:49:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED | - | 09-10-2023 13:55:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MASCOT VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-10-2023 13:11:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VYTAL CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-10-2023 20:38:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LDO MAIN TRIP VALVE NB50 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 106817.000 |
| HFO MAIN TRIP VALVE NB50 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 106817.000 |
| HFO RETURN TRIP VALVE 3 WAY NB50 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 135121.000 |
| BURNER TRIP VALVE LDO NB25 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 319692.000 |
| BURNER TRIP VALVE AIR NB25 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 319692.000 |
| BURNER TRIP VALVE HFO NB25 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 959076.000 |
| BURNER TRIP VALVE STEAM NB25 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1988424.000 |
| ACTUATOR DIAPHRAGM FOR FO TRIP VALVES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3687.000 |
| GLAND PACKING FOR FO TRIP VALVES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1138.000 |
| ACTUATOR DIAPHRAGM FOR BURNER TRIP VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14314.000 |
| GLAND PACKING FOR BURNER TRIP VALVES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4771.000 |
| GAS FLOW CONTROL VALVE 100 FIRING NB200 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 485430.000 |
| GAS FLOW CONTROL VALVE 25 FIRING NB100 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 280772.000 |
| ACTUATOR DIAPHRAGM FOR GAS CONTROL VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6008.000 |
| GLAND PACKING FOR GAS CONTROL VALVES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1649.000 |
| LDO FLOW CONTROL VALVE LOFCV NB40 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 208428.000 |
| HFO FLOW CONTROL VALVE HOFCV NB40 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 208428.000 |
| STEAM FLOW CONTROL VALVE ASPRV NB50 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 220918.000 |
| ACTUATOR DIAPHRAGM FOR OIL CONTROL VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2356.000 |
| GLAND PACKING FOR OIL CONTROL VALVES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 706.000 |
Ldo main trip valve,light oil 3 way return trip valve,burner trip valves atomising air,burner trip
Read more
Ldo main trip valve,light oil 3 way return trip valve,burner trip valves atomising air,burner trip
Read more
Supply of ldo and hfo main trip valve
Supply of ldo and hfo main trip valve for ntpc patratu project
Read moreBurner trip valves-hfo,burner trip valves-lfo,burner trip valves-air,burner trip valves-steam
Read more
Procurement of diffuser for hfo oil burner assembly, hfo and ldo burner oil connecting hose for unit-2 overhauling, stage-1(2x300 mw).
Procurement of diffuser for hfo oil burner assembly, hfo and ldo burner oil connecting hose for unit-2 overhauling, stage-1(2x300 mw).
Read moreProcurement of diffuser for hfo oil burner assembly and hfo ldo burner oil connecting hose housing for unit-1 and 2, stage 1(2x300 mw).
Procurement of diffuser for hfo oil burner assembly and hfo ldo burner oil connecting hose housing for unit-1 and 2, stage 1(2x300 mw).
Read moreButterfly valve-manual-nb50,butterfly valve-manual-nb65,butterfly valve-manual-nb100,butterfly valv
Read more
of your Industry type