Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr0720000556 Udangudi Gi Pipe Half Inch Nb,Pr0720000564 Udangudi Gi Pipe 1 Inch Nb,Pr0720000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/R/209350 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1173 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUS TUBES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PR0720000556 - UDANGUDI - GI PIPE-HALF INCH NB,PR0720000564 - UDANGUDI - GI PIPE-1INCH NB,PR0720000 | 6844222.50 | L1 |
| 2 | PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : PR0720000556 - UDANGUDI - GI PIPE-HALF INCH NB,PR0720000564 - UDANGUDI - GI PIPE-1INCH NB,PR0720000 | 6854250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PIPE SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : PR0720000556 - UDANGUDI - GI PIPE-HALF INCH NB,PR0720000564 - UDANGUDI - GI PIPE-1INCH NB,PR0720000 | 6975750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | STAR METAL & TUBES (MII) | Item Categories : PR0720000556 - UDANGUDI - GI PIPE-HALF INCH NB,PR0720000564 - UDANGUDI - GI PIPE-1INCH NB,PR0720000 | 7595000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAHIL METAL (MII) | Item Categories : PR0720000556 - UDANGUDI - GI PIPE-HALF INCH NB,PR0720000564 - UDANGUDI - GI PIPE-1INCH NB,PR0720000 | 8090350.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS (MII) | Item Categories : PR0720000556 - UDANGUDI - GI PIPE-HALF INCH NB,PR0720000564 - UDANGUDI - GI PIPE-1INCH NB,PR0720000 | 9168750.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE (MII) | Item Categories : PR0720000556 - UDANGUDI - GI PIPE-HALF INCH NB,PR0720000564 - UDANGUDI - GI PIPE-1INCH NB,PR0720000 | 9616250.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Gi pipe half inch,gi pipe inch,gi pipe one half inch,gi pipe three inch,gi pipe four inch,gi coupli
Read more
Gi pipe half inch,gi pipe inch,gi pipe one half inch,gi pipe three inch,gi pipe four inch,gi coupli
Read more
Gi pipe quarter inch,gi coupling half inch,gi elbow half inch,gi nipple half inch,gi reducer coupli
Read more
Gi pipe 1by2 inch,gi pipe 1inch,11by2 inch gi pipe,gi pipe 3inch,gi pipe 4inch,gi coupling 2inch,gi
Read more
Gi pipe four inch,gi pipe three inch,gi pipe two inch,gi pipe third fourth inch,gi pipe half inch,e
Read more
Gi pipe 15 nb,gi pipe 20 nb,gi pipe 25 nb,gi pipe 32 nb,gi pipe 40 nb,gi pipe 50 nb,gi pipe 80 nb,g
Read more
Gi pipe 15 nb,gi pipe 20 nb,gi pipe 25 nb,gi pipe 32 nb,gi pipe 40 nb,gi pipe 50 nb,gi pipe 80 nb,g
Read more
Half inch water cock,taplone tape,1 inch upvc pipe,1inch upvc socket,1inch upvc elbow,1inch upvc un
Read more
of your Industry type