Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Control Valve With Spares
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3587890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R K CONTROL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
205542
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | Make : INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED Model : VSL 1" Title : CONTROL VALVE | 28-06-2023 16:24:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INSTRUMENTS AND SYSTEMS | Make : I&S- Process controls Model : ISGLV Title : CONTROL VALVE GLOBE (Q3) (1) | 03-07-2023 10:52:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MASCOT VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MASCOT Model : GFlo Valve Title : Globe Control Valve (Gflo) | 28-06-2023 16:00:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R K CONTROL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : R.K Control Instruments Pvt. Ltd. Model : 10-CCNDB-1F20CA2 Title : 1 inch valve+ 075 Actuator | 03-07-2023 11:19:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SEVERN GLOCON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Severn Glocon Valves Private Limited Model : Commissioning Assistance Title : Site Supervision | 03-07-2023 11:49:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K CONTROL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : COMPLETE CONTROL VALVE WITH SPARES | 205542.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | Item Categories : COMPLETE CONTROL VALVE WITH SPARES | 284775.30 | L2 |
| 3 | INSTRUMENTS AND SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMPLETE CONTROL VALVE WITH SPARES | 325149.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 inch valve+ 075 Actuator | R.K Control Instruments Pvt. Ltd. | 10-CCNDB-1F20CA2 | 3 | ₹ 205542.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreAnimal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreof your Industry type