Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
6.6 Kv Ht Cable
Description
Organisation NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3996154
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 22, 2023 21:56
End Date
Expired 13/10/2023

Expired 1057 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Shree Nursing Timber And Electric Stores

Contract Value

13240000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Neetu Dewangan
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 36 ELECTRICAL SERVICES Make : HAVELLS /RR/ POLYCAB /KEI/RAVIN Model : HAVELLS /RR/ POLYCAB /KEI/RAVIN Title : 6.6KV CABLE, 3X185 SQMM, AL, XLPE 19-10-2023 11:39:09 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
2 APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : UNICAB Model : 3C x 185SQMM 6.6 KV HT CABLE-UNI-6154 Title : 3C x 185SQMM 6.6 KV HT CABLE-UNI-6154 18-10-2023 16:09:27 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
3 DAYAL TRADERS Make : KEI Model : 3C X 185 SQMM 11 KV (E) CABLE Title : 3C X 185 SQMM 11 KV (E) CABLE 10-10-2023 17:04:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : GEMSCAB Model : GEMSCAB Title : GEMSCAB 3C X 185 SQMM A2XWWY 6.35/11 kV (E) 13-10-2023 12:18:24 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
5 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Make : Universal Cables Limited(Unistar) Model : 3 x 185, 6.35/11 KV Title : 3 x 185, 6.35/11 KV 19-10-2023 14:47:23 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
6 Shree Nursing Timber And Electric Stores Make : GLOSTER/KEC-RPG/APAR/ASHOCAB Model : 3CX185SQMM 6.35/11KV ALUMINIUM XLPE DBL RND ARM Title : 3CX185SQMM 6.35/11KV ALUMINIUM XLPE DBL RND ARM CABLE 13-10-2023 11:00:36 Offline upload MII Qualified
7 SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : SEPL Model : POWER CABLE Title : 3C X 185 Sqmm Stranded Aluminium cond, XLPE insu, , semicon screening CU tape, GIstrip Armour, PVC sheath 12-10-2023 17:01:07 BIS License N/A Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
3CX185SQMM 6.35/11KV ALUMINIUM XLPE DBL RND ARM CABLE GLOSTER/KEC-RPG/APAR/ASHOCAB 3CX185SQMM 6.35/11KV ALUMINIUM XLPE DBL RND ARM 8000 ₹ 13240000.000