Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Invitation For Bids: Civil Zonal Works Maintenance 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Periodical Maintenance Works Of Civil Zonal Works From Km 64/0 To 107/0 For The Year 2024 25 On The Kk Line Of Waltair Division. The Works Extend From Cmdp (Ex) To Ark (In) Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Ark, With The Period Ending 30.06.2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Emd: Inr 184,900 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Comprehensive Deion And Other Specifications. Keywords: Civil Zonal Works Maintenance, Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Infrastructure, Maintenance Works, Tender, Bid Submission, Aden/Ark, Kk Line, Waltair Division
Particulars Details
Title
Periodical Maintenance Works Of Civil Zonal Works From Km 64/0 To 107/0 For The Year 2024 25 Between Cmdp (Ex) To Ark (In) On Kk Line Of Waltair Division For The Period Ending 30.06.2025 Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Ark.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 75213070
Reference
Number
eT-Central-WAT-08-2024
Tender Fee 0
EMD 1.85 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Bhubaneswar
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75213070/viewNitPdf_4576749.pdf

Start Date May 22, 2024 17:38
End Date
Expired 13/06/2024

Expired 815 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.