Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Oil Seal,Kit Pad Assy Frt,Brake Pad,Air Filter,Bush Chain Tension Pad,Parts Kit Power Stg,Wiper Bla
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5271785
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 09, 2024 18:11
End Date
Expired 30/08/2024

Expired 734 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BISWAS ENTERPRISES - 27-08-2024 22:46:08 MSE Qualified
2 EMPIRE SALES - 25-08-2024 16:35:39 MSE Qualified
3 MODERN AUTO AGENCY - 27-08-2024 22:42:11 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EMPIRE SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : OIL SEAL,KIT PAD ASSY FRT,BRAKE PAD,AIR FILTER,BUSH CHAIN TENSION PAD,PARTS KIT POWER STG,WIPER BLA 66365.00 L1
2 MODERN AUTO AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : OIL SEAL,KIT PAD ASSY FRT,BRAKE PAD,AIR FILTER,BUSH CHAIN TENSION PAD,PARTS KIT POWER STG,WIPER BLA 70151.00 L2
3 BISWAS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : OIL SEAL,KIT PAD ASSY FRT,BRAKE PAD,AIR FILTER,BUSH CHAIN TENSION PAD,PARTS KIT POWER STG,WIPER BLA 92570.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise