Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceramic Rope 1.5 Inch Dia,Ceramic Rope 40 Mm Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4206967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : INSULEX Model : CERAMIC ROPE 1/2 INCH DIAMETER X 4 METER LENGTH Title : CERAMIC ROPE 1/2 INCH DIAMETER X 4 METER LENGTH | 27-11-2023 13:08:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASBESTOS INDIA | Make : PACSEAL Model : NA 4000 Title : CERAMIC ROPE | 28-11-2023 18:22:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ASIATIC SEALANT TECHNOLOGY | Make : ASIATIC SEALANT TECHNOLOGY Model : CERAPACK 810 CERAMIC FIBRE GLAND PACKING WITH SS Title : ASIATIC CERAPACK 810 CERAMIC FIBRE GLAND PACKING REINFORCED WITH SS WIRE | 28-11-2023 15:39:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | CHAMPION SEALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHAMPION Model : CHAMPION CERAMIC ROPE SIZE :1.5 INCH DIA Title : CHAMPION CERAMIC ROPE SIZE: 1.5 INCH DIA | 27-11-2023 15:00:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | EASTWELL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHARMINAR Model : CHARMINAR YE-117 Title : CERAMIC BRAIDED ROPE | 18-11-2023 13:16:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Industrial Associates | Make : Industrial Associates Model : Ceramic Fiber Rope Title : Ceramic Fiber Rope | 28-11-2023 17:42:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPITMAAN Model : SPITMAAN CERAMIC PACKING ROPE Title : CERAMIC PACKING ROPE | 28-11-2023 16:22:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | New Era Industries | Make : Sigma 900 Model : Sigma 900 Title : Ceramic Fibre Rope | 28-11-2023 18:52:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | REX SEALING AND PACKING INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : REX Model : Rope with SS Wire Title : CERAMIC ROPE 1.5 INCH DIA | 29-11-2023 10:59:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHREE KULDEVI ENTERPRISES | Make : N/A Model : CERAMIC ROPE 1.5 INCH DIA Title : CERAMIC ROPE 1/2 INCH DIAMETER X 4 METER LENGTH OF EACH PIECE | 26-11-2023 13:06:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SUPER WAUDITE JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Super Waudite Model : Super Seal 965 Title : Ceramic Fibre Rope Packing | 21-11-2023 14:48:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mandelia Insulation and Transmission Co Model : Ceramic Fiber Rope ,MI-3000,Size : 12mm Diameter Title : Ceramic Fiber Rope, MI-3000, Size: 12mm Diameter x 4 Meter Length, Shape: Round, 25 Pcs, 100 meter, | 29-11-2023 11:42:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type