Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Unarmoured Ug Cable 0.9 Mm,50 Pair/0.9 Mm Unarmoured Jelly Filled Cable,100 Pair Piller Box With Kr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5043869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELTON CABLES Model : DELTON Title : UNARMOURED UG CABLE 0.9 MM | 05-07-2024 14:19:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AASC ENTERPRISES LLP | Make : Usha Martin Model : 100 Pair/0.9 mm unarmoured Jelly Filled cable Title : 100 Pair/0.9 mm unarmoured Jelly Filled cable | 04-07-2024 17:10:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ABLAZE ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Usha Martin Model : UNARMOURED UG CABLE 0.9 MM Title : UNARMOURED UG CABLE 0.9 MM | 06-07-2024 10:07:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | APS COMPUTERS | Make : UM CABLES Model : JFC 100 PAIR 0.9 MM UNARMOURED Title : JFC 100 PAIR 0.9 MM UNARMOURED | 06-07-2024 03:23:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | AVASARALA COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JFC Project Procurment & Laying Model : JFC Project Procurment & Laying Title : JFC Project Procurment & Laying | 01-07-2024 19:11:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | B L COMPUTERS | Make : APOLLO Model : COMPUTER TABLE Title : TABLE | 06-07-2024 08:48:17 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | BELLWAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AS PER GEM SPECS Model : AS PER GEM SPECIFICATIONS Title : UNARMOURED UG CABLE 0.9 MM | 06-07-2024 10:59:47 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | M D ENTERPRISES | Make : Usha Martin Model : 100 Pair/0.9 mm unarmoured Jelly Filled cable Title : 100 Pair/0.9 mm unarmoured Jelly Filled cable | 06-07-2024 09:05:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | RNL ENTERPRISES | Make : UNARMOURED UG CABLE 0.9 MM Model : UNARMOURED UG CABLE 0.9 MM Title : UNARMOURED UG CABLE 0.9 MM | 04-07-2024 18:02:34 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SDH Enterprises | Make : DELTON Model : UNARMOURED UG CABLE100/50 PAIR 0.9 MM Title : UNARMOURED UG CABLE100/50 PAIR 0.9 MM | 04-07-2024 16:48:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHIV TRADERS | Make : Vindhya Model : UNARMOURED UG CABLE 0.9 MM Title : UNARMOURED UG CABLE 0.9 MM | 06-07-2024 09:59:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SIDAK NETWORKS | Make : NA Model : 100 pair 0.9mm unarmoured jelly filler cable Title : 100 pair 0.9mm unarmoured jelly filler cable | 06-07-2024 10:41:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | VIJAYA ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : 100Pair UNARMOURED UG CABLE 0.9 MM Title : 100Pair UNARMOURED UG CABLE 0.9 MM | 06-07-2024 10:56:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |