Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball B38 100 N Gost 3722 81
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5034781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVR Model : BALL B38-100N GOST 3722-81 Title : BALL B38-100N GOST 3722-81 | 28-06-2024 17:31:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : Sharada Engineering Enterprises Model : 765-10-cd670 Title : WIRE ROPE ASSY | 01-07-2024 23:34:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVEW Model : BALL B38-100N GOST 3722-81 Title : BALL B38-100N GOST 3722-81 | 02-07-2024 08:43:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL B38-100N GOST 3722-81 | 67446.96 | L1 |
| 2 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL B38-100N GOST 3722-81 | 97200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL B38-100N GOST 3722-81 | 135000.00 | L3 |
Package no.81) yad24142131239 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at hire agasi doranahalli village 2) yad2414211710 at dr.b.r.ambedkar nagar naikal village 3) yad24142131241 at hanchanal village 4) yad24142131249 at arjunagi village 5) yad2414212973 at bomanahalli village 6) yad2414211716 at balakal village
Package no.8 1) yad24142131239 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at hire agasi doranahalli village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district. 2) yad2414211710 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at dr.b.r.ambedkar nagar in naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 3) yad24142131241 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at hanchanal village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district 4) yad24142131249 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at arjunagi village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district 5) yad2414212973 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display to government lower primary school at bomanahalli village in wadgera taluka of yadgir district. 6) yad2414211716 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, solar system, led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at balakal village in wadegra taluka of yadgir district
Read moreof your Industry type