Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200140563 Fabrication Erection Of Misc Platforms In Boiler Rotary Parts A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6062825 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2025 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2025
Expired 527 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s Krishna Engineering Works
13566427
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K S ENGINEERING | 28-03-2025 18:16:26 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 29-03-2025 00:31:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVDULARI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-03-2025 14:21:28 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VIJAY FABRICATION | 29-03-2025 08:06:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200140563 Fabrication Erection of Misc platforms in Boiler Rotary Parts a | 13566427.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200140563 Fabrication Erection of Misc platforms in Boiler Rotary Parts a | 13745214.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJAY FABRICATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200140563 Fabrication Erection of Misc platforms in Boiler Rotary Parts a | 15318548.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200140563 Fabrication Erection of Misc platforms in Boiler Rotary Parts and other areas at NTPC BARH | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13566427.000 |
Custom bid for services - steel fabrication and erection jobs in boiler rotary parts and other area
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200136804 fabrication erection of misc platforms in milling systems and
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for fabrication and erection of platforms in boiler and auxiliar
Read more
Contract of boiler rotary partcontract of boiler rotary parts
Contract of boiler rotary part of u 1 to 6 of 250 mw each at sstps suratgarh
Read moreCustom bid for services - misc steel fabrication / erection work in boiler, tg, off site, ash handl
Read more
Job contract for misc steel fabrication,erection work in boiler,tg,off
Job contract for misc steel fabrication,erection work in boiler,tg,offsite area of plant oandm in ntpc patratu,pvunl
Read moreCustom bid for services - fabrication and erection of miscellaneous steel structure in boiler and a
Read more
Fabrication of economiser tubes in boiler and dismentling erection fabrication in boiler roof
Fabrication of economiser tubes in boiler and dismentling erection fabrication in boiler roof
Read moreof your Industry type