Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pvb Film 0.76 Mm Thick Poly Vinyl Butyle Film 0.76 Mm Thick And 1 M Wide In 200 M Roll. Detailed Spec
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3955363
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 14, 2023 17:41
End Date
Expired 04/10/2023

Expired 1068 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIKSHA TRADING CO. Make : Reseller Model : PVB Film 0.76 MM Title : PVB Film 0.76 MM 11-10-2023 13:42:52 N/A Qualified
2 SUN SINE POWER QUEST PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Trosifol® Clear B500 JR (former D12906212 Butacite Title : Trosifol® Clear B500 JR (former D12906212 Butacite® 52J) Interleaved 200cm x 0.76mm x 250m/1.00 RL 04-10-2023 14:44:42 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DIKSHA TRADING CO. Item Categories : PVB FILM 0.76MM THICK POLY VINYL BUTYLE FILM 0.76MM THICK AND 1 M WIDE IN 200 M ROLL. DETAILED SPEC 280000.00 L1
2 SUN SINE POWER QUEST PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PVB FILM 0.76MM THICK POLY VINYL BUTYLE FILM 0.76MM THICK AND 1 M WIDE IN 200 M ROLL. DETAILED SPEC 495600.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise