Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Box Iron Angles For Training Areas 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 4 Inch Box Iron Angles, 3 Inch Diameter, 18 Feet Long, Along With Fitting Charges For The Purpose Of Equipping Training Areas. 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 7:30 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stipulated Quality And Safety Standards. Keywords: Box Iron Angle, Training Area, Military Equipment, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Fitting Charge| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Inch Box Iron Angle 3 Inch Dia 18 Feet Long With Fitting Charge For Training Area
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4973877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : 4 Inch Box Iron Angle 3 Inch Dia 18 Feet Long Model : 4 Inch Box Iron Angle 3 Inch Dia 18 Feet Long with Title : 4 Inch Box Iron Angle 3 Inch Dia 18 Feet Long with Fitting Charge for Training Area | 31-05-2024 17:00:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNA BOOK DEPOT | Make : 4 Inch Box Iron Angle 3 Inch Dia 18 Feet Long Model : 4 Inch Box Iron Angle 3 Inch Dia 18 Feet Long with Title : 4 Inch Box Iron Angle 3 Inch Dia 18 Feet Long with Fitting Charge for Training Area | 31-05-2024 16:47:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TCS ENTERPRISES | Make : Box Iron Angle Model : Box Iron Angle Title : Box Iron Angle | 31-05-2024 17:08:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KRISHNA BOOK DEPOT | Item Categories : 4 Inch Box Iron Angle 3 Inch Dia 18 Feet Long with Fitting Charge for Training Area | 66060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 4 Inch Box Iron Angle 3 Inch Dia 18 Feet Long with Fitting Charge for Training Area | 66600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TCS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 4 Inch Box Iron Angle 3 Inch Dia 18 Feet Long with Fitting Charge for Training Area | 72000.00 | L3 |