Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pva Bag Forteen Inch Ten Pcs,Button Aluminium With Hole Large,Plate Pelvic Band,Stump Socks Bk Ptb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3756085 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OSSUR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 16:24:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION | - | 05-08-2023 16:55:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISCOSE AGENCIES | - | 05-08-2023 18:07:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISCOSE AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVA Bag Forteen Inch Ten Pcs,Button Aluminium with hole large,Plate Pelvic Band,Stump Socks BK PTB | 68604.12 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVA Bag Forteen Inch Ten Pcs,Button Aluminium with hole large,Plate Pelvic Band,Stump Socks BK PTB | 73629.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OSSUR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PVA Bag Forteen Inch Ten Pcs,Button Aluminium with hole large,Plate Pelvic Band,Stump Socks BK PTB | 94895.73 | L3 |