Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Cardamon Small,Black Pepper,Mustard,Clove,Tama
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4625644 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 02:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | gs agency | - | 20-02-2024 14:03:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | REA ENTERPRISE | - | 20-02-2024 14:20:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S. D. TRADERS | - | 20-02-2024 11:17:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. D. TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Cardamon small,Black Pepper,Mustard,Clove,Tama | 180764.00 | L1 |
| 2 | gs agency (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Cardamon small,Black Pepper,Mustard,Clove,Tama | 186198.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Cardamon small,Black Pepper,Mustard,Clove,Tama | 190860.00 | L3 |