Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Invitation For Bids: Talkatora Indoor Stadium Renovation ๐๏ธ The New Delhi Municipal Council, In Collaboration With The State Government And Union Territories, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Improvement Of Talkatora Indoor Stadium. ๐๏ธโโ๏ธ ๐ Location: New Delhi ๐ Last Date For Bid Submission: July 12, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Project Scope Includes The Dismantling Of Old Plaster And The Provision Of Fixing 18mm Thick Granite Cladding On The Boundary Wall Of The Stadium. ๐งฑ Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 50,168 And Adhere To The Tender Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Talkatora Indoor Stadium, Renovation, New Delhi Municipal Council, State Govt. And Ut, Construction, Granite Cladding, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement To Talkatora Indoor Stadium.
|
| Description |
Dismantling Old Plaster And Providing Fixing 18mm Thick Granite &Amp#X0d
On Boundary Wall Cladding At Talkatora Stadium
|
| Organisation | New Delhi Municipal Council | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_NDMC_258983_1 |
|
Reference Number |
08/EE (BM-II)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 50168 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://govtprocurement.delhi.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=339511 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Read moreImprovement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Improvement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Read moreImprovement of road from gujanal village to mallapur s a. village in gokak taluka
Improvement of road from gujanal village to mallapur s a. village in gokak taluka
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreImprovement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreImprovement of the road from basava circle to beeradeva temple in karagaon village, chikkodi taluk of belagavi dist under hoa 5054 mdr improvements for the year 2026-27
Improvement of the road from basava circle to beeradeva temple in karagaon village, chikkodi taluk of belagavi dist under hoa 5054 mdr improvements for the year 2026-27.
Read moreImprovement of road at ward no 14 lali house to near nala and ward no 14 harugeri yalparatti road to nijamasab nadaf house and mugalakhod road yamanaraj rabakavi house road and kudachi road to balesh hadakar house road and construction of drainage near jambagi college to athani gokak main road under harugeri tmc limit
Improvement of road at ward no 14 lali house to near nala and ward no 14 harugeri yalparatti road to nijamasab nadaf house and mugalakhod road yamanaraj rabakavi house road and kudachi road to balesh hadakar house road and construction of drainage near jambagi college to athani gokak main road under harugeri tmc limit
Read moreof your Industry type