Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Radio Remote Control System For Eot Cranes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6053605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2025 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/03/2025
Expired 524 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIST AUTOMATION | Make : JEICO Model : JREMO 10K D Title : RADIO REMOTE CONTROL SYSTEM FOR EOT CRANES | 29-03-2025 17:19:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | COBURG ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tele Radio Model : Panther is a 2.4 GHz, Title : RADIO REMOTE CONTROL SYSTEM FOR EOT CRANES | 26-03-2025 11:17:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : eliteMHE Industries Private Limited Model : eliteMHE Title : RADIO REMOTE CONTROL SYSTEM FOR EOT CRANES | 29-03-2025 16:52:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SNT REMOTE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SNT REMOTE PVT.LTD Model : RADIO REMOTE CONTROL SYSTEM FOR EOT CRANES Title : RADIO REMOTE CONTROL SYSTEM FOR EOT CRANES | 27-03-2025 15:59:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SPEED-O-CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPEED-O-CONTROLS Model : SAMRAT-601 Title : RADIO REMOTE CONTROL SYSTEM FOR EOT CRANES | 31-03-2025 12:25:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | THE CRANES | Make : TELECRANE Model : F24-12D Title : RADIO REMOTE CONTROL SYSTEM FOR EOT CRANES | 29-03-2025 17:45:07 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COBURG ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : RADIO REMOTE CONTROL SYSTEM FOR EOT CRANES | 23559467.95 | L1 |
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreof your Industry type