Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Supply Of Casnub 22 Nlb Bogie 🛟 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Casnub 22 Nlb Bogie. 🚆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 12:30 Pm Security Deposit (Emd): Inr 2,50,000 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Casnub 22 Nlb Bogie, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Procurement, Tender, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bogie Centre Pivot Bottom For Casnub Bogies Conforming To Rdso Spec.No.Wd 17 Casnub 22 Hs Bogie 92[Rev 3] Amend.No.6 Of July 2020 & Wd 21 Casnub 22 Nlb Bogie 93 [Rev 2] Amend.No.6 Of July..2020 To Rdso Drg. No. Wd 85079 S 2, Item 1, Alt.27.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106289766 |
|
Reference Number |
38245001 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.25 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092024/106455722/viewNitPdf_4698239.pdf |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreBogie centre pivot top for casnub bogie conforming to rdso spec. no. wd-17-casnub-22hs- bogie-92(rev-3) amend. no. 6 of july-2020 & wd-21-casnub-22nlb-bogie-93(rev-2) amend. no. 6 of july- 2020 to rdso drg no : wd-85079-s/2, item-2, alt : 27.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBogie centre pivot top for casnub bogie conforming to rdso spec. no. wd-17-casnub-22hs bogie-92(rev-3) amend. no. 6 of july . 2020 & wd-21-casnub-22nlb-bogie-93(rev-2) amend. no. 6 of july 2020 rdso drg.no.wd-85079-s/2, item-2. alt.27item-2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBogie centre pivot top for casnub bogie conforming to rdso spec. no. wd-17-casnub-22hs bogie-92(rev-3) amend. no. 6 of july . 2020 & wd-21-casnub-22nlb-bogie-93(rev-2) amend. no. 6 of july 2020 rdso drg.no.wd-85079-s/2, item-2. alt.27item-2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBogie centre pivot bottom for casnub bogies conforming to rdso spec. no. wd-17-casnub- 22hs-bogie-92(rev-3) amend. no. 6 of july-2020 & wd-21-casnub-22nlb-bogie-93 (rev-2) amend. no. 6 of july-2020 to rdso drg no : wd-85079-s-2, item-1, alt : 27.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSide frame friction liner conforming to rdso spec. no. wd-21- casnub-22nlb-bogie-93 ( rev- 2) amend. 6 of july-2020 to rdso drg no : sk.69594 , item.- 7, alt : 37.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBogie centre pivot top for casnub bogies to rdso drg. no. wd-85079-s/2, alt-27, item no. 2. other technical requirement to str no. wd21-casnub-22nlb bogie-93, rev. 2 of july 2002. latest amendment 06 of july 2020
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBogie centre pivot top for casnub bogies to rdso drg. no. wd-85079-s-02, alt. 28, item no. 2 & other technical requirements conforming to rdso spec. no. wd-21-casnub-22nlb bogie-93, rev. 02 of july 2002, read with all amendments, latest amendment no. 06 of july 2020.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBogie centre pivot bottom for boxn hl wagon to rdso drg. no. wd-97049-s-03, item no. 01 ,alt -10.wd-21-casnub-22 nlb bogie- 93 rev.2, wd-21-casnub-22nlb bogie-rev.2_amend.6, wd-17-casnub-22hs bogie-92-rev.4,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWedge for casnub bogie conforming to wd-17-casnub 22 hs bogie-92 (rev.3) amendment no. 6 issued in july-2020 to rdso drg no : sk.77579, alt : 7.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type