Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wet Suit Male,Mask Multiple Faces,Switch Fins,Regulator With Octopus Comma Depth Gauge And Pressure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5656267 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2024
Expired 624 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N.TRADING CO. | - | 17-12-2024 16:37:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BE WATER - MARINE EQUIPMENT SUPPLIERS & CONSULTANTS LLP | - | 17-12-2024 22:47:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHAHAR ASSOCIATES | - | 17-12-2024 16:31:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DIVEINDIA SCUBA AND RESORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-12-2024 11:44:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KEERAT ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2024 16:14:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Purple Octopus Ventures LLP | - | 16-12-2024 19:27:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N.TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Wet Suit Male,Mask Multiple Faces,Switch Fins,Regulator with Octopus comma depth gauge and pressure | 99986.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAHAR ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Wet Suit Male,Mask Multiple Faces,Switch Fins,Regulator with Octopus comma depth gauge and pressure | 114410.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KEERAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Wet Suit Male,Mask Multiple Faces,Switch Fins,Regulator with Octopus comma depth gauge and pressure | 123816.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Purple Octopus Ventures LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wet Suit Male,Mask Multiple Faces,Switch Fins,Regulator with Octopus comma depth gauge and pressure | 160700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DIVEINDIA SCUBA AND RESORTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wet Suit Male,Mask Multiple Faces,Switch Fins,Regulator with Octopus comma depth gauge and pressure | 167750.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BE WATER - MARINE EQUIPMENT SUPPLIERS & CONSULTANTS LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wet Suit Male,Mask Multiple Faces,Switch Fins,Regulator with Octopus comma depth gauge and pressure | 168650.00 | L6 |