Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Met Ss A312 304 L Smls S40 S 25 Mm,Pipemeta106 Grb6 Inbestdibr,Pipe Cs A672 B6012 Efw Ibr Std 400 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5298852 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rahul Pawar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 06-09-2024 19:17:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | - | 29-08-2024 15:33:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ANUPAM METALS INDIA | - | 06-09-2024 18:09:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 04-09-2024 13:01:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | champak industries | - | 06-09-2024 16:39:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | - | 26-08-2024 17:55:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-09-2024 00:22:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | KWALITY TUBES | - | 06-09-2024 16:32:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 06-09-2024 17:45:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | - | 07-09-2024 13:35:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | NIRVANA METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-09-2024 11:40:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | - | 07-09-2024 13:32:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED | - | 06-09-2024 11:46:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | SANGAM METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 06-09-2024 18:28:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-09-2024 14:41:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | STAR METAL & TUBES | - | 07-09-2024 12:40:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 06-09-2024 17:09:22 | N/A | Evaluated |