Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 By 4 Inch Cpvc Pipe,Steel Taps 15mm,Cpvc L Bow 3 By 4 Inch,Cpvc Tee 3 By 4 Inch,Adhesive 118,Wate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3557387 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PADMA SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
18191
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kallayya Revansidhayya Gurusthale
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C BACK BEAUTY COLLECTION . | - | 16-06-2023 19:42:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S LIGHT HOUSE ELECTRICALS | - | 14-06-2023 14:02:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAVEER DIGITAL SOLUTIONS | - | 16-06-2023 19:37:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | METRO ELECTRICALS | - | 21-06-2023 10:26:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2023 12:11:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PADMA SALES CORPORATION | - | 19-06-2023 18:23:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SIMRAN INDUSTRIES | - | 22-06-2023 08:57:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PADMA SALES CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : 3 by 4 inch cpvc pipe,Steel Taps 15mm,CPVC L Bow 3 by 4 inch,CPVC Tee 3 by 4 inch,Adhesive 118,Wate | 18191.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIMRAN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 by 4 inch cpvc pipe,Steel Taps 15mm,CPVC L Bow 3 by 4 inch,CPVC Tee 3 by 4 inch,Adhesive 118,Wate | 19955.14 | L2 |
| 3 | METRO ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : 3 by 4 inch cpvc pipe,Steel Taps 15mm,CPVC L Bow 3 by 4 inch,CPVC Tee 3 by 4 inch,Adhesive 118,Wate | 25972.60 | L3 |
| 4 | NEAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 3 by 4 inch cpvc pipe,Steel Taps 15mm,CPVC L Bow 3 by 4 inch,CPVC Tee 3 by 4 inch,Adhesive 118,Wate | 26856.80 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S LIGHT HOUSE ELECTRICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 by 4 inch cpvc pipe,Steel Taps 15mm,CPVC L Bow 3 by 4 inch,CPVC Tee 3 by 4 inch,Adhesive 118,Wate | 68794.00 | L5 |
| 6 | C BACK BEAUTY COLLECTION . (MII) | Item Categories : 3 by 4 inch cpvc pipe,Steel Taps 15mm,CPVC L Bow 3 by 4 inch,CPVC Tee 3 by 4 inch,Adhesive 118,Wate | 110200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MAHAVEER DIGITAL SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : 3 by 4 inch cpvc pipe,Steel Taps 15mm,CPVC L Bow 3 by 4 inch,CPVC Tee 3 by 4 inch,Adhesive 118,Wate | 139000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Tank Ball Cock Float Valve 1 by 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 980.000 |
| Taplon Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 290.000 |
| 3 by 4 inch cpvc pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| CPVC Tee 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 680.000 |
| Waste Pipe for wash basin, sink 35 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1320.000 |
| CPVC Coupling 3 by 4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 220.000 |
| Ball Vol 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 796.000 |
| Steel Taps 15mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| CPVC Coupling 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 380.000 |
| 3 into 1 by 2 GI Niple | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 72.000 |
| 1 inch FT CPVC | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 348.000 |
| CPVC L Bow 3 by 4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 480.000 |
| CPVC 1 into 3 by 4 inch bush | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 180.000 |
| CPVC 3 by 4 inch coupling | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 220.000 |
| MT 1 inch CPVC | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 312.000 |
| CPVC Tee 3 by 4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 420.000 |
| NILON Clamp 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 360.000 |
| 1 inch cpvc pipe 10 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 320.000 |
| Brass L Bow 3 by 4 into 1 by 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 768.000 |
| Adhesive 118 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 590.000 |