Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lizol,Broom Soft,Broom Hard,Coconut Stick Broom,Wiper,Soap,Handwash,Handwash Refill Small,All Out M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6003368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 532 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BADANGBAI | - | 18-03-2025 18:06:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2025 15:24:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BLUE KITE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-03-2025 15:38:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 19-03-2025 17:35:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GEE AAR CORPORATION | - | 18-03-2025 11:50:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 20-03-2025 03:38:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JAI SHREE BALAJI SALES CORPORATION | - | 20-03-2025 16:46:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Libra Enterprises | - | 19-03-2025 22:43:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2025 18:55:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 20-03-2025 03:15:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-03-2025 11:40:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PERFECT INNOVATIVE COMPUTERS PVT LTD | - | 20-03-2025 11:12:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | PRANAV ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2025 10:51:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SA NETWORKS SOLUTIONS | - | 15-03-2025 21:22:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | sheetal enterprises | - | 19-03-2025 17:55:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | SHRI HARI TRADERS | - | 19-03-2025 11:44:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | SHYAMA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2025 20:46:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 20-03-2025 07:57:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2025 23:22:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | TRS TOTAL CLEANING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2025 13:40:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-03-2025 15:41:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | XYSTER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2025 11:51:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | YUVRAJ TRADERS | - | 18-03-2025 22:53:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRANAV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lizol,Broom Soft,Broom Hard,Coconut Stick Broom,Wiper,Soap,Handwash,Handwash refill small,All Out M | 199070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YUVRAJ TRADERS | Item Categories : Lizol,Broom Soft,Broom Hard,Coconut Stick Broom,Wiper,Soap,Handwash,Handwash refill small,All Out M | 209970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | sheetal enterprises | Item Categories : Lizol,Broom Soft,Broom Hard,Coconut Stick Broom,Wiper,Soap,Handwash,Handwash refill small,All Out M | 231550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHYAMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Lizol,Broom Soft,Broom Hard,Coconut Stick Broom,Wiper,Soap,Handwash,Handwash refill small,All Out M | 241700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHRI HARI TRADERS | Item Categories : Lizol,Broom Soft,Broom Hard,Coconut Stick Broom,Wiper,Soap,Handwash,Handwash refill small,All Out M | 266260.00 | L5 |