Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7.5 Ltr Ppcp Conipails/Lids With Spout (In Screen Printing) At Kolkata,7.5 Ltr Ppcp Conipails/Lids
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5356747 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanket Gulab Ghate
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMRAJ INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMRAJ Model : BMRAJ Title : 7.5 Ltr PPCP Conipails/Lids with spout (In Screen Printing) at Kolkata | 04-10-2024 11:40:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | D K POLYMERS | Make : DK POLYMER Model : 7.5 Ltr PPCP Conipails/Lids with spout (In Screen Title : 7.5 Ltr PPCP Conipails/Lids with spout (In Screen Printing) at Kolkata | 03-10-2024 18:54:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EASTERN POLYCRAFT INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : 7.5 Ltr New Vector Model : EP/14/155/NV/7.5L/C Title : 7.5 Ltr PPCP Conipails/Lids with spout (In Screen Printing) at Kolkata | 04-10-2024 12:56:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JOLLY CONTAINERS | Make : 7.5LTR PPCP PAILS Model : 8510C Title : 7.5 Ltr PPCP Conipails/Lids with spout (In Screen Printing) at Kolkata | 02-10-2024 15:49:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | R K METAL AND PLASTIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 7.5 LTR PLASTIC PPCP PAIL Model : 7.5LTR PLASTIC PPCP PAIL Title : 7.5 Ltr PPCP Conipails/Lids with spout (In Screen Printing) at Kolkata | 03-10-2024 17:40:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RETRO PACKAGING CONTAINERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 7.5LTR OIL BUCKET Model : RPC-O-07.5L Title : 7.5 Ltr PPCP Conipails/Lids with spout (In Screen Printing) at Kolkata | 01-10-2024 14:55:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUN PACKAGING | Make : Sun Packaging Model : SL7500 Title : 7.5 Ltr PPCP Conipails/Lids with spout (In Screen Printing) at Kolkata | 03-10-2024 10:12:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TECHCON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Techcon Model : Techcon-7.5 Ltr 01S Title : 7.5 Ltr PPCP Conipails/Lids with spout (In Screen Printing) at Asaoti | 04-10-2024 14:14:51 | MII | Qualified |