Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Supervision For Erection And Commissioning 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supervision Of The Erection And Commissioning Of A Hot Type Test For Boiler Recirculation Pump And Boiler Recirculation System. 🗓️ Deadline: April 27, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Overseeing Such Critical Industrial Installations. Detailed Bids, Including Methodologies And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Supervision, Erection And Commissioning, Hot Type Test, Boiler Recirculation Pump, Boiler Recirculation System, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supervision For Erection And Commissioning,Hot Type Test For Boiler Recirculation Pump,Boiler Recir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4844679 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreHiring of erection and commissioning supervision service from m/s. torishima pump mfg. co. ltd (oem) for boiler circulation water pump
Hiring of erection and commissioning supervision service from m/s. torishima pump mfg. co. ltd (oem) for boiler circulation water pump at 3x800 mw pvunl project, patratu, ramgarh, jharkhand.
Read moreHorizontal twin screw pump,supervision for installation, erection, testing,commissioning of items n
Read more
Phosphoric acid drain pit pump,supervision charges for erection and commissioning for engineer,supe
Read more
of your Industry type