Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mantra Biometric Tab,Mantra Biometric Device
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4437556 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRASHANT ENTERPRISES
196600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT INFOSOLUTION | Make : MANTRA Model : MANTRA BIOMETRIC TAB Title : BIOMETRIC TAB | 16-01-2024 13:18:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GALAXY INFOTECH | Make : MANTRA Model : mantra Biometric Tab Title : Biometric Tab | 16-01-2024 16:45:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S URMILA COMPUTER | Make : MANTRA Model : Mantra Biometric Tab Title : Biometric Tab | 16-01-2024 12:59:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRASHANT ENTERPRISES | Make : Mantra Model : Mantra Biometric Tab Title : Biometric Tab | 16-01-2024 12:02:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRASHANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Mantra biometric tab,mantra biometric device | 196600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMIT INFOSOLUTION | Item Categories : Mantra biometric tab,mantra biometric device | 200650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S URMILA COMPUTER | Item Categories : Mantra biometric tab,mantra biometric device | 200910.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GALAXY INFOTECH | Item Categories : Mantra biometric tab,mantra biometric device | 204590.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biometric Tab | Mantra | Mantra Biometric Tab | 6 | ₹ 193200.000 |
| Biometric Device | Mantra | Mantra Biometric Device | 1 | ₹ 3400.000 |
Biometric
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 250 nos. of face biometric devices
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from mantra mallappa fields of sy no 425 to bommanahal raghava reddy fields of sy no 02 kolagallu village ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreSupply & installation of anti climbing device (acd) in the 132kv ramnagar- valmikinagar- surajpura (nepal) transmission line under td/bettiah of transmission circle, motihari.
Supply & installation of anti climbing device (acd) in the 132kv ramnagar- valmikinagar- surajpura (nepal) transmission line under td/bettiah of transmission circle, motihari.
Read moreof your Industry type