Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Design And Construction Of Flyover At Rasalpur Junction 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), Under The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Design And Construction Of A Standalone Flyover At Rasalpur Junction On The Indore Dewas Section Of Nh 52. This Project Is Part Of The Road Safety Improvement Initiative In Madhya Pradesh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 500,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 84,66,000 The Project Will Be Executed On An Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Basis. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Design Specifications, Construction Methodology, Timelines, And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Nhai, Flyover Construction, Road Safety Improvement, Epc Mode, Madhya Pradesh, Infrastructure Project, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design And Construction Of Standalone Flyover At Rasalpur Junction On Indore Dewas Section Of Nh 52 Under Road Safety Improvement In The State Of Mp On Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Design And Construction Of Standalone Flyover At Rasalpur Junction On Indore Dewas Section Of Nh 52 Under Road Safety Improvement In The State Of Mp On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_187840_3 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/ROBPL/Flyover/EPC/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 50000 |
| EMD | 42.5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI RO Bhopal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=212903 |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from marenahalli main road (ragigudda junction) to kanakapura main road via bwssb pipeline road (thalaghattapura junction) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from marenahalli main road (ragigudda junction) to kanakapura main road via bwssb pipeline road (thalaghattapura junction) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode dynamic duration
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 6-lane flyover at dewas naka square in indore city (length-896 meter) on epc mode.
Construction of 6-lane flyover at dewas naka square in indore city (length-896 meter) on epc mode.
Read moreConstruction of flyover at athal junction near rto epc mode
Construction of flyover at athal junction near rto epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 6-lane flyover at satyasai square in indore city (length-746 meter) on epc mode.
Construction of 6-lane flyover at satyasai square in indore city (length-746 meter) on epc mode.
Read moreConstruction of 6-lane flyover at musakhedi square in indore city (length-780 meter) on epc mode.
Construction of 6-lane flyover at musakhedi square in indore city (length-780 meter) on epc mode.
Read moreFlyover work rasoolpura junction (epc)
Construction of 4 lane unidirectional flyover at rasoolpura junction.
Read moreConstruction of 6-lane flyover at crystal it park square in indore city (length-830 meter) on epc mode.
Construction of 6-lane flyover at crystal it park square in indore city (length-830 meter) on epc mode.
Read moreof your Industry type