Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Notice: Aviation Components 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Aviation Components, Including: 🛠️ Fuel On/Off Cock 🔋 Alternator Assembly 🧫 Fuel Filters 🚫 Oil Filters 🧪 Fuel Pipes Bid Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Fuel On Off Cock, Alternator Assembly, Fuel Filter, Oil Filter, Fuel Pipe, Aviation Components, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel On Off Cock,Alternator Assy,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Fule Pipe,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Fuel Filte
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5004613 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2024 12:40:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 17-06-2024 12:58:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 20-06-2024 12:49:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel On Off Cock,Alternator Assy,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Fule Pipe,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Fuel Filte | 22660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel On Off Cock,Alternator Assy,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Fule Pipe,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Fuel Filte | 24671.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel On Off Cock,Alternator Assy,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Fule Pipe,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Fuel Filte | 33654.00 | L3 |