Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Super Extra Heavy Duty Revolving Centers 🏭 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Super Extra Heavy Duty Revolving Centers, Models Mt 5 And Mt 6. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver Robust And Reliable Machinery That Meets The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Super Extra Heavy Duty Revolving Centers, Mt 5, Mt 6, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Super Extra Heavy Duty Revolving Center Mt 5,Super Extra Heavy Duty Revolving Center Mt 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MARUTHIRAJ ENTERPRISESHI-TECH ENGINEERING & ALLIED SERVICES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K. ENTERPRISES | Make : TURNMAX Model : SUPER EXTRA HEAVY DUTY MT-5 Title : Super Extra Heavy Duty Revolving Center MT-5 | 26-03-2024 22:21:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : NA Model : REVOLVING CENTRE MT-5 Title : REVOLVING CENTRE MT-5 SUPER EXTRA HEAVY DUTY (WITH 60-DEGREE POINT ANGLE) . | 01-04-2024 10:39:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING & ALLIED SERVICES | Make : TURNMAX Model : REVOLVING CENTRE MT5 JUMBO HEAVY DUTY MODEL Title : REVOLVING CENTRE MT5 JUMBO HEAVY DUTY MODEL | 02-04-2024 16:53:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S AVI ASSOCIATE | Make : AVI Model : MT-5 Title : Super Extra Heavy Duty Revolving Center Mt-5 | 25-03-2024 15:26:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MARUTHIRAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : MT 5 AND MT 6 SUPER EXTRA HEAVY DUTY REVOLVING CEN Title : MT 5 AND MT 6 SUPER EXTRA HEAVY DUTY REVOLVING CENTER | 24-03-2024 16:34:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MT 5 AND MT 6 SUPER EXTRA HEAVY DUTY REVOLVING CENTER | OEM | MT 5 AND MT 6 SUPER EXTRA HEAVY DUTY REVOLVING CEN | 1 | ₹ 29028.000 |
| MT 5 AND MT 6 SUPER EXTRA HEAVY DUTY REVOLVING CENTER | OEM | MT 5 AND MT 6 SUPER EXTRA HEAVY DUTY REVOLVING CEN | 3 | ₹ 33700.800 |
| REVOLVING CENTRE: MT-6 SUPER EXTRA HEAVY DUTY | TURNMAX | RC MT-6 SEHD | 3 | ₹ 87084.000 |
| REVOLVING CENTRE MT5 JUMBO HEAVY DUTY MODEL | TURNMAX | REVOLVING CENTRE MT5 JUMBO HEAVY DUTY MODEL | 7 | ₹ 78635.200 |
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRevolving center mt6 super extra heavy duty four bearing design,revolving center mt6 jumbo compact
Read more
Heavy duty revolving center mt-6 standard
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeavy duty revolving center mt-6 standard
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type