Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement 43 Grade Opc Packed,Coarse Sand Free From Vegetation,Coarse Aggregate 20mm Graded,Coarse Agg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5082336 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Durga Enterprises | - | 27-07-2024 16:28:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FILEKARO E-MAVEN LLP | - | 27-07-2024 15:45:40 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S DEY DONDUP ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2024 11:29:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S DHEERAJ CONSTRUCTION | - | 27-07-2024 16:39:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S L.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2024 12:05:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAA Enterprises | - | 27-07-2024 17:42:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PEM TSOWANG | - | 27-07-2024 14:38:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Cement 43 Grade OPC Packed,Coarse Sand free from vegetation,Coarse aggregate 20mm graded,Coarse agg | 649877.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FILEKARO E-MAVEN LLP (MII) | Item Categories : Cement 43 Grade OPC Packed,Coarse Sand free from vegetation,Coarse aggregate 20mm graded,Coarse agg | 710442.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Durga Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Cement 43 Grade OPC Packed,Coarse Sand free from vegetation,Coarse aggregate 20mm graded,Coarse agg | 720960.00 | L3 |