Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cp Plus 32ch Nvr 4k,Cp Plus 8ch Giga Pole,Cp Plus 4 Ch Giga Pole,Wd 8tb Purple Surveillance Hard Di
Description
Organisation Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3909019
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 03, 2023 19:48
End Date
Expired 13/09/2023

Expired 1085 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

300000.8

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Balasaheb Siddheshwar Mhaske
Department: Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBIKA ENTERPRISES - 07-09-2023 20:05:54 MSE Disqualified
2 rugved enterprises - 16-09-2023 08:56:50 MII Qualified
3 SAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 14-09-2023 21:05:51 MII Qualified
4 SAI BALAJI MULTI SERVISES - 14-09-2023 21:13:52 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : cp plus 32ch nvr 4k,cp plus 8ch giga pole,cp plus 4 ch giga pole,wd 8tb purple surveillance hard di 300000.80 L1
2 SAI BALAJI MULTI SERVISES (MII) Item Categories : cp plus 32ch nvr 4k,cp plus 8ch giga pole,cp plus 4 ch giga pole,wd 8tb purple surveillance hard di 340400.00 L2
3 rugved enterprises (MII) Item Categories : cp plus 32ch nvr 4k,cp plus 8ch giga pole,cp plus 4 ch giga pole,wd 8tb purple surveillance hard di 359700.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
cp plus 32ch nvr 4k NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25000.000
cp plus 8ch giga pole NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 25000.000
cp plus 4 ch giga pole NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 15000.000
wd 8tb purple surveillance hard disk NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25000.000
cp plus 4 mp ip bullet camera 50 mtr NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 24000.000
cp plus 4 mp ip bullet camera 50 mtr with adio NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 96000.000
d-link rj 45 connector NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 4800.000
honeywell cat6 outdoor cable bundle 305 mtr NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 61500.000
dvrnvr rack 6u NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7500.000
pole rack NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3500.000
installation charges per camera NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 12700.800
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise